26.ICM&T
26. MEDNARODNA
KONFERENCA

o materialih in tehnologijah





26th INTERNATIONAL
CONFERENCE

on materials and technology




26. INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGY

26 ICM&T is a meeting of professionals from science institutes, universities and industry that are active in the fields of: metallic materials, biomaterials, composite materials, ceramics, polymers, additive manufacturing, nanomaterials, simulation and modelling.

Registration







Organizing Committee


Č. Donik – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
M. Hočevar – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
T. Jovičevič – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
A. Kocijan – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
V. Nahtigal – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
I. Paulin – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
V. Rožič – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana



Programme Committee:



Chair: M. Godec - Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana

I. Paulin – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
A. Kocijan – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
Č. Donik – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
B. Podgornik – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
B. Šetina Batič – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
D. Steiner-Petrovič – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana
M. Jenko – Institute of Metals and Technology, Ljubljana

M.Čeh – Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
S. Šturm – Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
S. Kobe – Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
E. Žagar – National Institute of Chemistry, Ljubljana
D. Suvorov – Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
B. Malič – Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana
J. Medved – Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana
D. Dolinar – Department for Orthopedic Surgeon, University Medical Centre Ljubljana

International Programme Committee:
S. Hogmark – Materials Science Division, Uppsala University (UU), Sweden
S. Zaefferer – Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Germany
D. Nolan – BlueScope steel, Australia
C. Teichert – Institut für Physik, Austria
S. Savilov – Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
F. Cajner – Fakultet za Strojarstvo i Brodogradnjo, Croatia
G. Mori – Montanuniversitaet Leoben, Austria




Organizer, coorganizer and sponsors

Organizer


Coorganizers


Sponsors
















Endorsement




BACK TO TOP